Tulsi (Vana)

Tulsi (Vana)

  • $3.33
    Unit price per 


All herbs come in 1 oz packaging. 

Common Name: Tulsi

Other Names: Unmatched, Holy Basil, Queen of Herbs

Scientific Name: Ocimum gratissimum

Planetary Ruler:  Jupiter, fire

Actions: digestive, stomachic, aromatic, anti spasmodic, tonic, adaptogen, nervine, sedative, anti depressant, anti -fungal

Contraindications: Do not consume if pregnant or nursing. 

Affirmation: Eye am.

Preparations: Tea, yoni steam, respiratory steam, body oil, spiritual bath, smoke blend, incense

Disclaimer: Please check with your health care practitioner before consuming any herbal medicines especially if you are pregnant, nursing, immune compromised, or already on over the counter or prescribed medicines. 

Shipping and Refunds: Please allow 1-3 weeks for shipping, as this product is handmade/ handpacked. All sales are final and there will be no refunds. Email freeselfart@gmail.com with any questions or concerns.